Menu
Your Cart

Privacy Verklaring

Hikvision Alarm System, located at:
Transistorstraat
71-C1322
CK AlmereFlevoland
, is

responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details

:https://www.hikvision-alarm-system/nl/Transistorstraat 71-C1322
CK

AlmereFlevolandinfo@hikvision-alarm-system.com+31
036 741 0660Personal data


we processHikvision
Alarm System processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide it to us yourself.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
- First and last name -
Sex -
Address -
Phone number -
E-mail address
- IP address -
Internet browser and device type -
Account numberSpecial


and/or sensitive personal data that we processOur
website and/or service has no intention of collecting data on website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. Unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is over 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children in order to prevent any data being collected about them without parental permission. If you believe that we have collected personal information about a minor without such consent, please contact us at info@ajaxsecure.com and we will delete such information.


For what purpose and on what basis we process personal dataHikvision
Alarm System processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- To handle your payment - To
send our newsletter and / or advertising brochure -
To call you or email if necessary to provide our services - To
inform you about changes in our services and products -
To deliver goods and services to you -
Hikvision Alarm System also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.


How long we keep personal dataHikvision
Alarm System does not keep your personal information longer than is strictly necessary to fulfill the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

If you order something, we need certain information from you to be able to deliver your order and to keep you informed about your order. We also need this information for any returns or repairs.
For this purpose we collect your name, e-mail address, delivery address(es), payment details and telephone number. The data is needed to execute the agreement you have made with us. By law, we must keep the data related to your order for 7 years.

Data in your accountIn
your personal account we store the following data: your name, (delivery and home / business) address (es), telephone number, email address, date of birth (if you have specified), payment details. In your account we will also save your order history including selected delivery options.

We will keep the data in your account as long as you are an active customer. If you have not logged in with us for 7 years, we will remove all your data. At any time you can request to remove your information from your account.

Sharing personal information with third partiesHikvision
Alarm System shares your personal information with various third parties as necessary to execute the agreement and to meet any legal requirements. With companies that process your data on our behalf, we have a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your information. Hikvision Alarm System remains responsible for this processing. Ajax Secure B.V. also provides your personal information to other third parties. We only do this with your express permission.


Distribution and logistics partnersIn order to
process your order, we work together with distribution partners. These parties receive your customer number, order number, name and delivery address to ensure that they can process your package correctly. We also work with various logistics partners, such as PostNL, DPD and DHL. Our logistics partners receive your name and delivery address from us. They need this information to deliver your package to your chosen address.


Other external service providersWe
also engage other external service providers to help us with various matters. Sometimes they will need personal information to do this as well. We only share the information that is necessary for the task the external service provider is performing for us. We do not sell your information to these service providers or other third parties. And with all external service providers we conclude agreements in which we agree what they are allowed to do with the data.

The types of work that our external service providers perform for us are: -
supporting the provision of our digital services such as hosting, maintenance and support for our websites and applications;
- supporting our customer service;

-


supporting our advertising and marketing campaigns;


-



supporting customer research and obtaining ratings and reviews;



-




providing financial services, such as payment services, collection agencies and credit reference agencies.

The governmentSometimes
we may need to disclose personal data to the government. This may occur first of all if certain government institutions require these data for the performance of their tasks, such as the Tax Authorities. The police or judicial authorities may also need certain data in the case of fraud or abuse. Finally, certain supervisory authorities may gain access to personal data in the context of an investigation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we useHikvision
Alarm System uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your convenience. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. They also allow us to optimize our website. You can unsubscribe from cookies by configuring your internet browser in such a way that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can delete all information previously stored using your browser settings.

You
have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent for the data processing or object to the processing of your personal data by Hikvision Alarm System and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can request us to send the personal information that we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization specified by you.

You can send a request to view, correct, delete, transfer your personal data or request to withdraw your permission or objection to the processing of your personal data to

info@hikvision-alarm-system.comOm. To make sure that the request is made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity along with the request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

Hikvision Alarm System would also like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. This can be done via the following link: https:


//autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-onsHoe we protect personal dataHikvision
Alarm System takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you feel that your information is not secure or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@hikvision-alarm-system.com



























































































E-mail us!
E-mail us!
Facebook
Facebook
Accessible
Accessible
Reach us by phone 5 days a week from 09:00 to 17:00
Installation
Easy to install
Control room
Possible ( not required )
Official partner
In Hikvision
Hikvision Alarm System uses cookies to improve the user experience. We have completely anonymized the cookies from Google Analytics and therefore we are allowed to place them without permission. You can read more about this on our Privacy Page.